HOME CONTACT  
                   

Uncaria sessilifructus Roxb.

Family : Rubiaceae

Local name : Mekuri nokha (As)

Distribution : Not common.

Uses :  Decoction, fluid extract or capsules used in hypercholesterolemia.

   

More Photographs : (click to enlarge the image )

   

 

 

             
                                                                                                                             --------------assamplants.com-----

 

A Database of Medicinal Plants of Assam