HOME CONTACT  
                   

Sida acuta Burm. f.

Family : Malvaceae

Local name : Barual, Barial (As.)

Small much-branched herb or undershrub; leaves lanceolate-oblong, rounded at the base, acute or obtuse, serrate or crenate-serrate, glabrous; flowers yellow.

Distribution :    Common, in open wastelands.

Uses :

   

More Photographs : (click to enlarge the image )

   

 

 

             
                                                                                                                             --------------assamplants.com-----

 

A Database of Medicinal Plants of Assam