HOME CONTACT  
                   

Pajanelia longifolia (Willd.) Schum.

Family : Bignoniaeae

Local name : Kharua goch

Distribution :

Uses : Bark used in dog bite.

   

More Photographs : (click to enlarge the image )

   

 

 

             
                                                                                                                             --------------assamplants.com-----

 

A Database of Medicinal Plants of Assam