HOME CONTACT  
                   

Oxyceros longiflora (Lamk.) Yamazaki, Syn. Randia longiflora Lamk.

Family : Rubiaceae

Local name : Puli-kaite, Kuli-kaite (As.)

Large climbing glabrous shrub; leaves opposite; flowers in axillary cymes, shortly peduncled; fruits globose or ellipsoid.

Distribution : Occasionally found in open scrub     jungles.

Uses :

   

More Photographs : (click to enlarge the image )

   

 

 

             
                                                                                                                             --------------assamplants.com-----

 

A Database of Medicinal Plants of Assam