HOME CONTACT  
                   

Meliosma pinnata Roxb.

Family : Sabiaceae

Local name : Sengunia-sak (As)

Tree; leaves imparipinnate, leaflets opposite, oblong-lanceolate, sub-coriaceous; flowers white, in terminal panicles; drupes globose.

Distribution :    Sporadic.

Uses : 

   

More Photographs : (click to enlarge the image )

   

 

 

             
                                                                                                                             --------------assamplants.com-----

 

A Database of Medicinal Plants of Assam