HOME CONTACT  
               

Eurya acuminata DC

Family : Theaceae

Local name : Murmura

A small shrub; leaves oblong, elliptic, entire or serrate towards the apex; flowers in crowded fascicles.

Distribution : Sporadic.

Uses :

   

More Photographs : (click to enlarge the image )

   

 

 

         
                                                                                                                             --------------assamplants.com-----

 

A Database of Medicinal Plants of Assam