HOME CONTACT  
               

Eupatorium odoratum L.

Family : Asteraceae

Local name : Jarmani-bon (As.)

Herb;

Distribution : Common.

Uses :  Leaves used in septic ulcer, epistaxis, haemorrhage and menorrhagia.

 

More Photographs : (click to enlarge the image )

         
                                                                                                                             --------------assamplants.com-----

 

A Database of Medicinal Plants of Assam