HOME CONTACT  
               

Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.

Family : Poaceae

Local name : Murphula ban

Distribution : Common.

Uses :  Rhizome used in jaundice and urinary trouble.

   

More Photographs : (click to enlarge the image )

   

 

 

         
                                                                                                                             --------------assamplants.com-----

 

A Database of Medicinal Plants of Assam