HOME CONTACT  
               

Crotalaria juncea L.

Family : Fabaceae

Local name : Son

Shrub; leaves linear to obovate-oblong, obtuse or subacute, petiole very short, racemes simple.

Distribution :

Uses :  Leavea used as purgative, analgesic and abortifacient.

 

More Photographs : (click to enlarge the image )

 

 

       
                                                                                                                             --------------assamplants.com-----

 

A Database of Medicinal Plants of Assam