HOME CONTACT  
               

Chenopodium ambrosioides L.

Family : Chenopodiaceae

Local name : Bon-paleng

Distribution : Common.

Uses :  Shoots and leaves used in piles, as anthelmintic and stimulant.

   

More Photographs : (click to enlarge the image )

   

 

 

         
                                                                                                                             --------------assamplants.com-----

 

A Database of Medicinal Plants of Assam