HOME CONTACT  
               

Castanopsis indica DC.

Family : Fabaceae

Local name : Hingori

 

Distribution :

Uses : Bark used in dyspepsia and flatulence.

   

More Photographs : (click to enlarge the image )

   

 

 

         
                                                                                                                             --------------assamplants.com-----

 

A Database of Medicinal Plants of Assam