HOME CONTACT  
                   

Blumea fistulosa (Roxb.) Kurz.

Family : Asteraceae

Local name : Bonoria lai

Herb; leaves sessile; oblanceolate, pilose on both surfaces; heads white, sessile or peduncled, in panicles.

Distribution : Common in waste lands and along roadsides.

Uses :  Leaves used in bodyache.

 

More Photographs : (click to enlarge the image )

 

 

           
                                                                                                                             --------------assamplants.com-----

 

A Database of Medicinal Plants of Assam