HOME CONTACT  
                   

Aralia armata (Wall.) Seem. Ex Kurz

Family : Araliaceae

Local name :

Erect shrub; leaves large, 3-4 pinnate; leaflets ovate or ovate lanceolate, acuminate, bristly serrulate; base rounded or cordate; inflorescence pubescent towards the apex; flowers small, white.

Distribution : Sporadic

Uses :

   

More Photographs : (click to enlarge the image )

   

 

 

           
                                                                                                                             --------------assamplants.com-----

 

A Database of Medicinal Plants of Assam